Money-623HKM HDMI over fiber extender

Product model: Money-623HKM HDMI over fiber extender

Categorey: HDMI Fiber Optical Extender

share:   
Products Specs:
  • No parameters

QM-THF106M HDMI over fiber extender


Descpription:

PWTHF106M are enclosed  HDMI optical modules designed to support  transmission of an uncompresse

lossless  HDMI 1.4a signal over multimode optical fiber  at 850nm, up to distances of 300m, at a resolution of 4Kx2K.


PW-THF106M converts an HDMI signal to a single 10Gb/s serial data  stream for transmission over

two optical fibers.PWTHF106M-R converts the serial data back to an HDMI signal. The transceivers

are RoHS compliant and lead-free per  requirements in Europe and China.


Features:

  1. Support Full HD, 1080P @ 60Hz, 3D and 4K * 2K
  2. OM3 multimode fiber instead the HDMI cable to achieve long    distance transmission of 300 meters
  3. Real-time transmission of high-definition HDMI video signal,  the video is clear and stable
  4. Bandwidth of 10.2Gbps transfer rate
  5. Compliance with HDMI1.4 standard, HDCP1.2  protocol ,support EDID pass-through
  6. Built-in ESD protection circuitry, can effectively prevent electrostatic damage
  7. Optical fiber transmission, strong electromagnetic interference, to meet the needs of different occasions.
  8. Site installation: easy, plug and play, no need to set.
  9. Mini packaging, easy to use.

Specification:

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

Up to 1920X1200@60Hz

Connector

DVI-D

Impedance

100Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm(optional)

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

94.5*73*26mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty



Diagram



No Consultation

Feel free to ask questions about this product here.
Your question will be posted on this page.
CE-LINK Customer Support and the CE-LINK user community will do their best to quickly answer your question.